Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

néaróiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

néaróiseach (MASC.)
néaróiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

néaróisigh (MASC.)
néaróisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

néaróiseacha

GENITIVE

néaróiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
néaróiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos néaróisí
ní ba néaróisí

SUPERLATIVE

is néaróisí
ba néaróisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News