Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
GRAMMAR WIZARD

neamhchiontach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhchiontach (MASC.)
neamhchiontach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhchiontaigh (MASC.)
neamhchiontaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhchiontacha

GENITIVE

neamhchiontacha (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhchiontach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhchiontaí
ní ba neamhchiontaí

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhchiontaí
ba neamhchiontaí

neamhchiontach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhchiontach
an neamhchiontach

GENITIVE

neamhchiontaigh
an neamhchiontaigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhchiontaigh
na neamhchiontaigh

GENITIVE

neamhchiontach
na neamhchiontach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | News