Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ábhailleach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ábhailleach (MASC.)
ábhailleach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ábhailligh (MASC.)
ábhaillí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ábhailleacha

GENITIVE

ábhailleacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ábhailleach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ábhaillí
ní b'ábhaillí

SUPERLATIVE

is ábhaillí
ab ábhaillí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News