Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ábhalmhór

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ábhalmhór (MASC.)
ábhalmhór (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ábhalmhóir (MASC.)
ábhalmhóire (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ábhalmhóra

GENITIVE

ábhalmhóra (STRONG PLURALS)
ábhalmhór (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ábhalmhó
ní b'ábhalmhó

SUPERLATIVE

is ábhalmhó
ab ábhalmhó
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News