Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

áibhéalta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

áibhéalta (MASC.)
áibhéalta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

áibhéalta (MASC.)
áibhéalta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

áibhéalta

GENITIVE

áibhéalta (STRONG PLURALS)
áibhéalta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos áibhéalta
ní b'áibhéalta

SUPERLATIVE

is áibhéalta
ab áibhéalta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News