Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

áibhirseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

áibhirseach (MASC.)
áibhirseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

áibhirsigh (MASC.)
áibhirsí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

áibhirseacha

GENITIVE

áibhirseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
áibhirseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos áibhirsí
ní b'áibhirsí

SUPERLATIVE

is áibhirsí
ab áibhirsí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News