Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

áiféiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

áiféiseach (MASC.)
áiféiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

áiféisigh (MASC.)
áiféisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

áiféiseacha

GENITIVE

áiféiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
áiféiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos áiféisí
ní b'áiféisí

SUPERLATIVE

is áiféisí
ab áiféisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News