Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

éacúiméineach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éacúiméineach (MASC.)
éacúiméineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éacúiméinigh (MASC.)
éacúiméiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éacúiméineacha

GENITIVE

éacúiméineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éacúiméineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éacúiméiní
ní b'éacúiméiní

SUPERLATIVE

is éacúiméiní
ab éacúiméiní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News