Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

éagumasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éagumasach (MASC.)
éagumasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éagumasaigh (MASC.)
éagumasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éagumasacha

GENITIVE

éagumasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éagumasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éagumasaí
ní b'éagumasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is éagumasaí
ab éagumasaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News