Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

éalárnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éalárnach (MASC.)
éalárnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éalárnaigh (MASC.)
éalárnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éalárnacha

GENITIVE

éalárnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éalárnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éalárnaí
ní b'éalárnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is éalárnaí
ab éalárnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News