Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

éiliciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éiliciúil (MASC.)
éiliciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éiliciúil (MASC.)
éiliciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éiliciúla

GENITIVE

éiliciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
éiliciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éiliciúla
ní b'éiliciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is éiliciúla
ab éiliciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News