Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

éilipseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éilipseach (MASC.)
éilipseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éilipsigh (MASC.)
éilipsí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éilipseacha

GENITIVE

éilipseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éilipseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éilipsí
ní b'éilipsí

SUPERLATIVE

is éilipsí
ab éilipsí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News