Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

íochtarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

íochtarach (MASC.)
íochtarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

íochtaraigh (MASC.)
íochtaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

íochtaracha

GENITIVE

íochtaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
íochtarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos íochtaraí
ní b'íochtaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is íochtaraí
ab íochtaraí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News