Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

Fairisíneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

Fairisíneach (MASC.)
Fhairisíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

Fhairisínigh (MASC.)
Fairisíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

Fairisíneacha
Fhairisíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

Fairisíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
Fairisíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos Fairisíní
ní ba Fhairisíní

SUPERLATIVE

is Fairisíní
ba Fhairisíní

Fairisíneach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

Fairisíneach
an Fairisíneach

GENITIVE

Fairisínigh
an Fhairisínigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

Fairisínigh
na Fairisínigh

GENITIVE

Fairisíneach
na bhFairisíneach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News