Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

Maidéarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

Maidéarach (MASC.)
Mhaidéarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

Mhaidéaraigh (MASC.)
Maidéaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

Maidéaracha
Mhaidéaracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

Maidéaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
Maidéarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos Maidéaraí
ní ba Mhaidéaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is Maidéaraí
ba Mhaidéaraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News