Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

Pailéiliteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

Pailéiliteach (MASC.)
Phailéiliteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

Phailéilitigh (MASC.)
Pailéilití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

Pailéiliteacha
Phailéiliteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

Pailéiliteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
Pailéiliteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos Pailéilití
ní ba Phailéilití

SUPERLATIVE

is Pailéilití
ba Phailéilití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News