Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

Raibiléiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

Raibiléiseach (MASC.)
Raibiléiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

Raibiléisigh (MASC.)
Raibiléisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

Raibiléiseacha

GENITIVE

Raibiléiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
Raibiléiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos Raibiléisí
ní ba Raibiléisí

SUPERLATIVE

is Raibiléisí
ba Raibiléisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News