Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: X-ghathach · gathaigh · athghuthaigh · cathaigh · dathaigh

X-ghathaigh

VERB

VERBAL NOUN

X-ghathú

VERBAL ADJECTIVE

X-ghathaithe

SINGULAR

1
dh'X-ghathaigh mé
ar dh'X-ghathaigh mé?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh mé
2
dh'X-ghathaigh tú
ar dh'X-ghathaigh tú?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh tú
3
dh'X-ghathaigh sé (MASC.)
ar dh'X-ghathaigh sé?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh sé
dh'X-ghathaigh sí (FEM.)
ar dh'X-ghathaigh sí?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh sí

PLURAL

1
dh'X-ghathaíomar
ar dh'X-ghathaíomar?
níor dh'X-ghathaíomar
dh'X-ghathaigh muid
ar dh'X-ghathaigh muid?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh muid
2
dh'X-ghathaigh sibh
ar dh'X-ghathaigh sibh?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh sibh
3
dh'X-ghathaigh siad
ar dh'X-ghathaigh siad?
níor dh'X-ghathaigh siad
dh'X-ghathaíodar
ar dh'X-ghathaíodar?
níor dh'X-ghathaíodar

PASSIVE

X-ghathaíodh
ar X-ghathaíodh?
níor X-ghathaíodh

SINGULAR

1
X-ghathaím
an X-ghathaím?
ní X-ghathaím
2
X-ghathaíonn tú
an X-ghathaíonn tú?
ní X-ghathaíonn tú
3
X-ghathaíonn sé (MASC.)
an X-ghathaíonn sé?
ní X-ghathaíonn sé
X-ghathaíonn sí (FEM.)
an X-ghathaíonn sí?
ní X-ghathaíonn sí

PLURAL

1
X-ghathaímid
an X-ghathaímid?
ní X-ghathaímid
X-ghathaíonn muid
an X-ghathaíonn muid?
ní X-ghathaíonn muid
2
X-ghathaíonn sibh
an X-ghathaíonn sibh?
ní X-ghathaíonn sibh
3
X-ghathaíonn siad
an X-ghathaíonn siad?
ní X-ghathaíonn siad

PASSIVE

X-ghathaítear
an X-ghathaítear?
ní X-ghathaítear

SINGULAR

1
X-ghathóidh mé
an X-ghathóidh mé?
ní X-ghathóidh mé
2
X-ghathóidh tú
an X-ghathóidh tú?
ní X-ghathóidh tú
3
X-ghathóidh sé (MASC.)
an X-ghathóidh sé?
ní X-ghathóidh sé
X-ghathóidh sí (FEM.)
an X-ghathóidh sí?
ní X-ghathóidh sí

PLURAL

1
X-ghathóimid
an X-ghathóimid?
ní X-ghathóimid
X-ghathóidh muid
an X-ghathóidh muid?
ní X-ghathóidh muid
2
X-ghathóidh sibh
an X-ghathóidh sibh?
ní X-ghathóidh sibh
3
X-ghathóidh siad
an X-ghathóidh siad?
ní X-ghathóidh siad

PASSIVE

X-ghathófar
an X-ghathófar?
ní X-ghathófar

SINGULAR

1
dh'X-ghathóinn
an nd'X-ghathóinn?
ní dh'X-ghathóinn
2
dh'X-ghathófá
an nd'X-ghathófá?
ní dh'X-ghathófá
3
dh'X-ghathódh sé (MASC.)
an nd'X-ghathódh sé?
ní dh'X-ghathódh sé
dh'X-ghathódh sí (FEM.)
an nd'X-ghathódh sí?
ní dh'X-ghathódh sí

PLURAL

1
dh'X-ghathóimis
an nd'X-ghathóimis?
ní dh'X-ghathóimis
dh'X-ghathódh muid
an nd'X-ghathódh muid?
ní dh'X-ghathódh muid
2
dh'X-ghathódh sibh
an nd'X-ghathódh sibh?
ní dh'X-ghathódh sibh
3
dh'X-ghathóidís
an nd'X-ghathóidís?
ní dh'X-ghathóidís
dh'X-ghathódh siad
an nd'X-ghathódh siad?
ní dh'X-ghathódh siad

PASSIVE

dh'X-ghathófaí
an nd'X-ghathófaí?
ní dh'X-ghathófaí

SINGULAR

1
dh'X-ghathaínn
an nd'X-ghathaínn?
ní dh'X-ghathaínn
2
dh'X-ghathaíteá
an nd'X-ghathaíteá?
ní dh'X-ghathaíteá
3
dh'X-ghathaíodh sé (MASC.)
an nd'X-ghathaíodh sé?
ní dh'X-ghathaíodh sé
dh'X-ghathaíodh sí (FEM.)
an nd'X-ghathaíodh sí?
ní dh'X-ghathaíodh sí

PLURAL

1
dh'X-ghathaímis
an nd'X-ghathaímis?
ní dh'X-ghathaímis
dh'X-ghathaíodh muid
an nd'X-ghathaíodh muid?
ní dh'X-ghathaíodh muid
2
dh'X-ghathaíodh sibh
an nd'X-ghathaíodh sibh?
ní dh'X-ghathaíodh sibh
3
dh'X-ghathaídís
an nd'X-ghathaídís?
ní dh'X-ghathaídís
dh'X-ghathaíodh siad
an nd'X-ghathaíodh siad?
ní dh'X-ghathaíodh siad

PASSIVE

dh'X-ghathaítí
an nd'X-ghathaítí?
ní dh'X-ghathaítí

SINGULAR

1
X-ghathaím!
ná X-ghathaím!
2
X-ghathaigh!
ná X-ghathaigh!
3
X-ghathaíodh sé! (MASC.)
ná X-ghathaíodh sé!
X-ghathaíodh sí! (FEM.)
ná X-ghathaíodh sí!

PLURAL

1
X-ghathaímis!
ná X-ghathaímis!
X-ghathaíodh muid!
ná X-ghathaíodh muid!
2
X-ghathaígí!
ná X-ghathaígí!
3
X-ghathaídís!
ná X-ghathaídís!
X-ghathaíodh siad!
ná X-ghathaíodh siad!

PASSIVE

X-ghathaítear!
ná X-ghathaítear!

SINGULAR

1
go X-ghathaí mé
nár X-ghathaí mé
2
go X-ghathaí tú
nár X-ghathaí tú
3
go X-ghathaí sé (MASC.)
nár X-ghathaí sé
go X-ghathaí sí (FEM.)
nár X-ghathaí sí

PLURAL

1
go X-ghathaímid
nár X-ghathaímid
go X-ghathaí muid
nár X-ghathaí muid
2
go X-ghathaí sibh
nár X-ghathaí sibh
3
go X-ghathaí siad
nár X-ghathaí siad

PASSIVE

go X-ghathaítear
nár X-ghathaítear
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News