Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadmhuineálach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadmhuineálach (MASC.)
fhadmhuineálach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadmhuineálaigh (MASC.)
fadmhuineálaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadmhuineálacha
fhadmhuineálacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadmhuineálacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadmhuineálach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadmhuineálaí
ní b'fhadmhuineálaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadmhuineálaí
ab fhadmhuineálaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News