Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

malartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

malartach (MASC.)
mhalartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhalartaigh (MASC.)
malartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

malartacha
mhalartacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

malartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
malartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos malartaí
ní ba mhalartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is malartaí
ba mhalartaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News