Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

acmhainneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

acmhainneach (MASC.)
acmhainneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

acmhainnigh (MASC.)
acmhainní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

acmhainneacha

GENITIVE

acmhainneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
acmhainneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos acmhainní
ní b'acmhainní

SUPERLATIVE

is acmhainní
ab acmhainní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News