Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aibéiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aibéiseach (MASC.)
aibéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aibéisigh (MASC.)
aibéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aibéiseacha

GENITIVE

aibéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aibéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aibéisí
ní b'aibéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is aibéisí
ab aibéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News