Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aibhéiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aibhéiseach (MASC.)
aibhéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aibhéisigh (MASC.)
aibhéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aibhéiseacha

GENITIVE

aibhéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aibhéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aibhéisí
ní b'aibhéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is aibhéisí
ab aibhéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News