Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aicéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aicéalach (MASC.)
aicéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aicéalaigh (MASC.)
aicéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aicéalacha

GENITIVE

aicéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aicéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aicéalaí
ní b'aicéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is aicéalaí
ab aicéalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News