Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aicéiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aicéiteach (MASC.)
aicéiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aicéitigh (MASC.)
aicéití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aicéiteacha

GENITIVE

aicéiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aicéiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aicéití
ní b'aicéití

SUPERLATIVE

is aicéití
ab aicéití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News