Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aidréineach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aidréineach (MASC.)
aidréineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aidréinigh (MASC.)
aidréiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aidréineacha

GENITIVE

aidréineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aidréineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aidréiní
ní b'aidréiní

SUPERLATIVE

is aidréiní
ab aidréiní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News