Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aiféalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aiféalach (MASC.)
aiféalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aiféalaigh (MASC.)
aiféalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aiféalacha

GENITIVE

aiféalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aiféalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aiféalaí
ní b'aiféalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is aiféalaí
ab aiféalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News