Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aighneasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aighneasach (MASC.)
aighneasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aighneasaigh (MASC.)
aighneasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aighneasacha

GENITIVE

aighneasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aighneasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aighneasaí
ní b'aighneasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is aighneasaí
ab aighneasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News