Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ailléileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ailléileach (MASC.)
ailléileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ailléiligh (MASC.)
ailléilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ailléileacha

GENITIVE

ailléileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ailléileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ailléilí
ní b'ailléilí

SUPERLATIVE

is ailléilí
ab ailléilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News