Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ailléirgeach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ailléirgeach (MASC.)
ailléirgeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ailléirgigh (MASC.)
ailléirgí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ailléirgeacha

GENITIVE

ailléirgeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ailléirgeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ailléirgí
ní b'ailléirgí

SUPERLATIVE

is ailléirgí
ab ailléirgí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News