Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aimhleisciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aimhleisciúil (MASC.)
aimhleisciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aimhleisciúil (MASC.)
aimhleisciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aimhleisciúla

GENITIVE

aimhleisciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
aimhleisciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aimhleisciúla
ní b'aimhleisciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is aimhleisciúla
ab aimhleisciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News