Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aimhréireach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aimhréireach (MASC.)
aimhréireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aimhréirigh (MASC.)
aimhréirí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aimhréireacha

GENITIVE

aimhréireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aimhréireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aimhréirí
ní b'aimhréirí

SUPERLATIVE

is aimhréirí
ab aimhréirí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News