Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aimléiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aimléiseach (MASC.)
aimléiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aimléisigh (MASC.)
aimléisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aimléiseacha

GENITIVE

aimléiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aimléiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aimléisí
ní b'aimléisí

SUPERLATIVE

is aimléisí
ab aimléisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News