Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainbhéasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbhéasach (MASC.)
ainbhéasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainbhéasaigh (MASC.)
ainbhéasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbhéasacha

GENITIVE

ainbhéasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainbhéasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainbhéasaí
ní b'ainbhéasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainbhéasaí
ab ainbhéasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News