Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainchríostúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainchríostúil (MASC.)
ainchríostúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainchríostúil (MASC.)
ainchríostúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainchríostúla

GENITIVE

ainchríostúla (STRONG PLURALS)
ainchríostúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainchríostúla
ní b'ainchríostúla

SUPERLATIVE

is ainchríostúla
ab ainchríostúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News