Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainchreidmheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainchreidmheach (MASC.)
ainchreidmheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainchreidmhigh (MASC.)
ainchreidmhí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainchreidmheacha

GENITIVE

ainchreidmheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainchreidmheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainchreidmhí
ní b'ainchreidmhí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainchreidmhí
ab ainchreidmhí

ainchreidmheach

NOUN
MASCULINE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainchreidmheach
an t-ainchreidmheach

GENITIVE

ainchreidmhigh
an ainchreidmhigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainchreidmhigh
na hainchreidmhigh

GENITIVE

ainchreidmheach
na n-ainchreidmheach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News