Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ainfhíréanta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainfhíréanta (MASC.)
ainfhíréanta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainfhíréanta (MASC.)
ainfhíréanta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainfhíréanta

GENITIVE

ainfhíréanta (STRONG PLURALS)
ainfhíréanta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainfhíréanta
ní b'ainfhíréanta

SUPERLATIVE

is ainfhíréanta
ab ainfhíréanta
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News