Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aintéiníneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aintéiníneach (MASC.)
aintéiníneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aintéinínigh (MASC.)
aintéiníní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aintéiníneacha

GENITIVE

aintéiníneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aintéiníneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aintéiníní
ní b'aintéiníní

SUPERLATIVE

is aintéiníní
ab aintéiníní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News