Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aintéineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aintéineach (MASC.)
aintéineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aintéinigh (MASC.)
aintéiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aintéineacha

GENITIVE

aintéineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aintéineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aintéiní
ní b'aintéiní

SUPERLATIVE

is aintéiní
ab aintéiní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News