Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

airtéiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

airtéiseach (MASC.)
airtéiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

airtéisigh (MASC.)
airtéisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

airtéiseacha

GENITIVE

airtéiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
airtéiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos airtéisí
ní b'airtéisí

SUPERLATIVE

is airtéisí
ab airtéisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News