Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aisnéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aisnéalach (MASC.)
aisnéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aisnéalaigh (MASC.)
aisnéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aisnéalacha

GENITIVE

aisnéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aisnéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aisnéalaí
ní b'aisnéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is aisnéalaí
ab aisnéalaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News