Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aithriúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aithriúil (MASC.)
aithriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aithriúil (MASC.)
aithriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aithriúla

GENITIVE

aithriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
aithriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aithriúla
ní b'aithriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is aithriúla
ab aithriúla
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News