Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

anábhailleach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

anábhailleach (MASC.)
anábhailleach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

anábhailligh (MASC.)
anábhaillí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

anábhailleacha

GENITIVE

anábhailleacha (STRONG PLURALS)
anábhailleach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos anábhaillí
ní b'anábhaillí

SUPERLATIVE

is anábhaillí
ab anábhaillí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News