Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

anóiteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

anóiteach (MASC.)
anóiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

anóitigh (MASC.)
anóití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

anóiteacha

GENITIVE

anóiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
anóiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos anóití
ní b'anóití

SUPERLATIVE

is anóití
ab anóití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News