Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

anchúinseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

anchúinseach (MASC.)
anchúinseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

anchúinsigh (MASC.)
anchúinsí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

anchúinseacha

GENITIVE

anchúinseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
anchúinseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos anchúinsí
ní b'anchúinsí

SUPERLATIVE

is anchúinsí
ab anchúinsí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News