Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

anmhailíseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

anmhailíseach (MASC.)
anmhailíseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

anmhailísigh (MASC.)
anmhailísí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

anmhailíseacha

GENITIVE

anmhailíseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
anmhailíseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos anmhailísí
ní b'anmhailísí

SUPERLATIVE

is anmhailísí
ab anmhailísí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News