Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

anróiteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

anróiteach (MASC.)
anróiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

anróitigh (MASC.)
anróití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

anróiteacha

GENITIVE

anróiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
anróiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos anróití
ní b'anróití

SUPERLATIVE

is anróití
ab anróití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News