Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aoibhiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aoibhiúil (MASC.)
aoibhiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aoibhiúil (MASC.)
aoibhiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aoibhiúla

GENITIVE

aoibhiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
aoibhiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aoibhiúla
ní b'aoibhiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is aoibhiúla
ab aoibhiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News