Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aonfhiúsach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aonfhiúsach (MASC.)
aonfhiúsach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aonfhiúsaigh (MASC.)
aonfhiúsaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aonfhiúsacha

GENITIVE

aonfhiúsacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aonfhiúsach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aonfhiúsaí
ní b'aonfhiúsaí

SUPERLATIVE

is aonfhiúsaí
ab aonfhiúsaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News