Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aonfhoirmeach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aonfhoirmeach (MASC.)
aonfhoirmeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aonfhoirmigh (MASC.)
aonfhoirmí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aonfhoirmeacha

GENITIVE

aonfhoirmeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aonfhoirmeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aonfhoirmí
ní b'aonfhoirmí

SUPERLATIVE

is aonfhoirmí
ab aonfhoirmí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News